Sixt Car Rental - Stuttgart - Central Train Station - Germany

Train / Bus StationSixt Car Rental - Stuttgart - Central Train Station - Germany

 
5.0 (1) Verified Renter Rating®
 
0.0 (0) Unverified Renter Rating

Details

Address
Stuttgart Central Train Station
Arnulf Klett Platz im Hbf
Stuttgart - Germany
Postcode
70173
Country
Germany
Phone
+49-1806-252525
Latitude
48.782024
Longitude
9.181904

Hours

Monday
06:00 - 21:30
Tuesday
06:00 - 21:30
Wednesday
06:00 - 21:30
Thursday
06:00 - 21:30
Friday
06:00 - 21:30
Saturday
07:30 - 21:00
Sunday
07:30 - 21:00
Public Holidays
07:30 - 21:00

Currency/Tax/Deposit

Currency
EUR - Euro

Vehicles/Fuel

Fuel Policy
Full to Full
Swap Start/End

Verified Renter reviews ®

1 reviews

Overall rating 
 
5.0
Miles/Kilometres on Pickup 
 
5.0
Location Convenience 
 
5.0
Staff / Quality of Service 
 
5.0
Vehicle Condition - Outside 
 
5.0
Vehicle Condition - Inside 
 
5.0
Overall rating 
 
5.0
Miles/Kilometres on Pickup 
 
5.0
Location Convenience 
 
5.0
Staff / Quality of Service 
 
5.0
Vehicle Condition - Outside 
 
5.0
Vehicle Condition - Inside 
 
5.0

Nothing bad

Rented there only once, just because 1km away there is a "non-train station" Sixt office, consequently cheaper (no location fee). Otherwise it was good, the staff was nice, the car was in very good condition.
No any objection to rent also here.

Was this review helpful to you? 

Unverified Renter Reviews

There are no user reviews for this listing.
Already have an account?
Ratings
Miles/Kilometres on Pickup
0 --> 10,000 miles/km = 5 stars 10,001 --> 20,000 = 4.5 stars 20,001 --> 30,000 = 4 stars 30,001 --> 40,000 = 3.5 stars 40,001 --> 50,000 = 3 stars 50,001 --> 60,000 = 2.5 stars 60,001 --> 70,000 = 2 stars 70,001 --> 80,000 = 1.5 stars 80,001 --> 90,000 = 1 star 90,001+ = 0.5 stars
Location Convenience
How easy was it to find and get to the location to pick up and drop off the car
Staff / Quality of Service
How were you treated? Consider knowledge, professionalism, friendliness, attitude, language skills
Vehicle Condition - Outside
Consider any damage, overall condition and cleanliness and any safety issues eg. Tyre wear
Vehicle Condition - Inside
Consider any damage, overall condition and cleanliness / odor
Comments
Service
You will be able to upload photos and video right after you submit your review if you wish.

We value your contribution and particularly your privacy. We will not rent or sell your email address. By proceeding, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.